Youth FA League Kicks off on Saturday 1st September

Sunday, August 26, 2012, 18:00
The Youth FA League format was discussed at a meeting held on Tuesday 7 August 2012 which was convened at the Centenary Hall.
 
 The under-mentioned teams will participate:_ 
  Under 17 Section A        Under 17 Section B               Under 17 Section C 1
  San Gwann                   Floriana                                 Kirkop
  Birkirkara                      Tarxien R                               Mgarr
  St Patrick                      Naxxar L                               Marsa
  Mosta                           St Andrew                             Lija-Iklin
  Valletta                         Rabat                                   Xghajra  
  Melita                           Msida                                   Gudja
  Pieta H                         Qormi                                   Zurrieq
  Sliema W                      Zebbug                                 Birzebbuga 
  Hamrun S                      Balzan
  Paola H                         Pembroke
                                      Mellieha 
                                      Zejtun               
Under 17 Section C 2        Under 17 Section C 3              Under 15 Section A
 Gzira                                Attard                                    Paola H  
 Luqa                                 Mtarfa                                   Hamrun S
 Sirens                              Ghaxaq                                 Valletta  
 Siggiewi                           Cottonera                               Gozo
 Dingli                               Sta Lucia                               St Andrew
 Marsaxlokk                      Sta Venera                             Melita
 Kalkara                            Fgura                                    Sliema W
 Mqabba                                                                        Mosta
                                                                                    Pieta H
                                                                                    Floriana
Under 15 Section B           Under 15 Section C 1           
 Zejtun                               Fgura                                  Under 15 Section C 2
 Rabat                               Mgarr                                   Balzan
 Zurrieq                              Marsa                                  Mqabba
 Pembroke                         Birzebbuga                           Sta Venera
 St Patrick                         Xghajra                                 Lija-Iklin
 Tarxien R                          Marsaxlokk                          Dingli S
 Birkirkara                          Cottonera                             Naxxar L
 Attard                               Gzira                                   Marsascala  
 Qormi                                                                          Siggiewi       
Zebbug R                          Under 15 Section C 3
 Mellieha                            Sta Lucia  
 San Gwann                        Kirkop  

                                            Luqa
                                            Sirens
                                           Ghaxaq
                                            Mtarfa
                                           Gudja  
                                           Msida
                                      




Leave a comment