Water polo final round fixtures announced

Thursday, July 15, 2010, 9:54

The following are the final round fixtures for this year’s BOV 1st and 2nd division water polo leagues

             
  July            
  Friday 16 19:30:00 Neptunes Emirates Exiles Jet Services    
  Saturday 17 19:30:00 Sliema McDonald’s San Giljan Firetech    
  Friday 23 18:00:00 M’Xlokk SC Otters Nivea    
      19:15:00 Sliema McDonald’s Exiles Jet Services    
  Saturday 24 17:00:00 M’Scala Solid Base Eng. Ta’Xbiex Mermaids Para.    
      18:15:00 Neptunes Emirates Sirens Ritter Sports    
  Wednesday 28 18:00:00 San Giljan Firetech Exiles Jet Services    
      19:15:00 Sliema McDonald’s Sirens Ritter Sports    
  Friday 30 18:00:00 Ta Xbiex Mermaids Para M’Xlokk SC    
      19:15:00 Sirens Ritter Sports Exiles Jet Services    
  Saturday 31 17:00:00 M’Scala Solid Base Eng. Otters Nivea    
      18:15:00 Neptunes Emirates San Giljan Firetech    
  August            
  Friday 6 18:00:00 M’Scala Solid Base Eng. M’Xlokk SC    
    19:15:00 San Giljan Firetech Sirens Ritter Sports    
  Saturday 7 17:00:00 Ta Xbiex Mermaids Para Otters Nivea    
    18:15:00 Neptunes Emirates Sliema McDonald’s    
  Friday 13 18:00:00 M’Scala Solid Base Eng. Ta’Xbiex Mermaids Para.    
      19:15:00 Neptunes Emirates Exiles Jet Services    
  Saturday 14 17:00:00 M’Xlokk SC Otters Nivea    
      18:15:00 Sliema McDonald’s San Giljan Firetech    
  Friday 20 18:00:00 M’Scala Solid Base Eng. Otters Nivea    
      19:15:00 Neptunes Emirates Sirens Ritter Sports    
  Saturday 21 17:00:00 Ta Xbiex Mermaids Para M’Xlokk SC    
      18:15:00 Sliema McDonald’s Exiles Jet Services    
  Wednesday 25 18:00:00 San Giljan Firetech Exiles Jet Services    
      19:15:00 Sliema McDonald’s Sirens Ritter Sports    
  Friday 27 18:00:00 M’Scala Solid Base Eng. M’Xlokk SC    
      19:15:00 Sirens Ritter Sports Exiles Jet Services    
  Saturday 28 17:00:00 Ta Xbiex Mermaids Para Otters Nivea    
      18:15:00 Neptunes Emirates San Giljan Firetech    
  Sept            
  Friday 3 18:00:00 San Giljan Firetech Sirens Ritter Sports    
  Saturday 4 18:00:00 Neptunes Emirates Sliema McDonald’s    

Updated on 13th August 2010

BOV National Championship          
1st Division Table            
  Pl W D L F A Pts
Neptunes 10 9 1 0 159 68 19
Sliema 10 8 1 1 146 96 17
San Giljan 10 4 0 6 115 122 8
Exiles 10 4 0 6 109 119 8
Sirens 10 4 0 6 113 134 8
               
BOV National Championship          
2nd Division Table            
  Pl W D L F A Pts
M’scala 6 4 0 2 90 59 8
Ta Xbiex 6 4 0 2 84 70 8
Otters 6 3 1 2 71 77 7
Marsaxlokk 6 0 1 5 59 98 1




2 Comments

  1. polo says:

    allajbirek kif dejjem neo vs sliema … pfffff

    [Reply]

  2. abc says:

    From these fixtures I gather that Neptunes will always be wearing the white caps while Sliema will always be wearing the blue caps.
    Something has gone astray while the fixtures were being formulated this year!!!!
    I hope whoever was responsible, and the clubs involved, accept this as a light-hearted comment!
    Enjoy your waterpolo.

    [Reply]

Leave a comment