Gillette Beach Soccer 2011 Fixtures

Sunday, July 24, 2011, 9:01
                 
THE GILLETTE BEACH SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP 2011 FIXTURES
                 
Rd 1 WK 1  Match Group  Date  Time Team 1   Team 2 Score 
FIFA COURSE 22 – 24 JULY  COACHES / REFEREES      
Friday M1 A 22-Jul 20:30 A1 BENJAMIN TEAM v A2 DEMONS FC  
Friday M2 B 22-Jul 21:15 B1 EXPORT LIONS v B2 EUROSPORT BEACHBALLERS   
                 
Saturday L1 LADIES 23-Jul 16:45 A1 VECCHIA SIGNORA v A2 PINK PEARLS  
Saturday L2 LADIES 23-Jul 17:15 A2 PINK PEARLS v A3 BLUE MERMAIDS  
Saturday L3 LADIES 23-Jul 17:45 A1 VECCHIA SIGNORA v A2 BLUE MERMAIDS  
Saturday M3 B 23-Jul 18:15 B3 GHARGHUR AFC v B4 GODFATHER HAMRUN  
Saturday M4 A 23-Jul 19:00 A3 NEW TEAM v A4 SUNNY BEACH  
Saturday M5 B 23-Jul 19:45 B5 BEACH BOYS v B6 HAL FORNARO  
Saturday M6 B 23-Jul 20:30 B1 EXPORT LIONS v B3 GHARGHUR AFC  
Saturday M7 A 23-Jul 21:15 A5 SAMURAI TEAM v A2 DEMONS TEAM  
                 
Sunday M8 B 24-Jul 16:15 B2 EUROSPORT BEACH BALLERS v B5 BEACH BOYS  
Sunday M9 B 24-Jul 19:00 B4 GODFATHER HAMRUN v B6 HAL FORNARO  
Sunday M10 A 24-Jul 19:45 A2 DEMONS FC v A3 NEW TEAM  
Sunday M11 B 24-Jul 20:30 B1 EXPORT LIONS v B4 GODFATHER HAMRUN  
Sunday M12 B 24-Jul 21:15 B3 GHARGHUR AFC v B5 BEACH BOYS  
                 
Rd 1 WK 2  Match Group  Date  Time Team 1   Team 2 Score 
Friday M13 A 29-Jul 19:00 A4 SUNNY BEACH v A1 BENJAMIN TEAM  
Friday M14 B 29-Jul 19:45 B2 EUROSPORT BEACH BALLERS v B6 HAL FORNAR0  
Friday M15 A 29-Jul 20:30 A1 BENJAMIN TEAM  v A5 SAMURAI TEAM  
Friday M16 B 29-Jul 21:15 B1  EXPORT LIONS   B5 BEACH BOYS  
                 
Saturday L4 Ladies 30-Jul 17:00 A3 BLUE MERMAIDS v A1 VECCHIA SIGNORA  
Saturday L5 Ladies 30-Jul 17:45 A2 PINK PEARLS v A1 VECCHIA SIGNORA  
Saturday L6 Ladies 30-Jul 18:30 A2 PINK PEARLS v A3 BLUE MERMAIDS  
Saturday M17 B 30-Jul 19:00 B3 GHARGHUR AFC v B6 HAL FORNARO  
Saturday M18 A 30-Jul 19:45 A3 NEW TEAM v A1 BENJAMIN TEAM  
Saturday M19 B 30-Jul 20:30 B2 EUROSPORT BEACH BALLERS v B4 GODFATHER HAMRUN  
Saturday M20 B 30-Jul 21:15 B1 EXPORT LIONS v B6 HAL FORNARO  
                 
Sunday L1 Ladies 31-Jul 17:45 A4 PEMBROKE  v A1 VECCHIA SIGNORA 2R
Sunday M21 A 31-Jul 18:15 A4 SUNNY BEACH v A5 SAMURAI TEAM  
Sunday M22 B 31-Jul 19:00 B2 EUROSPORT BEACH BALLERS v B3 GHARGHUR AFC  
Sunday M23 B 31-Jul 19:45 B4 GODFTAHER HAMRUN v B5 BEACH BOYS  
Sunday M24 A 31-Jul 20:30 A2 DEMONS FC   A4 SUNNY BEACH   
Sunday M25 A 31-Jul 21:15 A5 SAMURAI TEAM v A3 NEW TEAM  
                 
Wednesday L2 Ladies 03-Aug 20:00 A4 PEMBROKE v A2 PINK PEARLS  
Wednesday L3 Ladies 03-Aug 20:45 A4 PEMBROKE v A3 BLUE MERMAIDS  
2ND Round MEN              
Rd 2 Week 1  Match Group  Date  Time Team 1   Team 2 Score 
Friday M1 B 05-Aug 18:15 B1 EXPORT LIONS v B4 GODFATHER HAMRUN  
Friday M2 A 05-Aug 19:00 A1 BENJAMIN TEAM v A2 DEMONS FC  
Friday M3 A 05-Aug 19:45 B1 EXPORT LIONS v B2 EUROSPORT BEACHBALLERS   
Friday M4 B 05-Aug 20:30 B3 GHARGHUR AFC v B4 GODFATHER HAMRUN  
Friday M5 B 05-Aug 21:15 A3 NEW TEAM v A4 SUNNY BEACH  
                 
Saturday L4 Ladies 06-Aug 17:30 A1 VECCHIA SIGNORA v A4 PEMBROKE  
Saturday L5 Ladies 06-Aug 18:15 A4 PEMBROKE v A2 PINK PEARLS  
Saturday M6 B 06-Aug 19:00 B5 BEACH BOYS v B6 HAL FORNARO  
Saturday M7 B 06-Aug 19:45 B1 EXPORT LIONS v B3 GHARGHUR AFC  
Saturday M8 A 06-Aug 20:30 A5 SAMURAI TEAM v A2 DEMONS TEAM  
Saturday M9 B 06-Aug 21:15 B4 GODFATHER HAMRUN v B6 HAL FORNARO  
                 
Sunday L6 Ladies 07-Aug 18:15 A4 PEMBROKE v A3 BLUE MERMAIDS  
Sunday M10 B 07-Aug 19:00 B2 EUROSPORT BEACH BALLERS v B5 BEACH BOYS  
Sunday M11 A 07-Aug 19:45 A2 DEMONS FC v A3 NEW TEAM  
Sunday M12 B 07-Aug 20:30 B3 GHARGHUR AFC v B5 BEACH BOYS  
                 
Rd 2 WK 2  Match Group  Date  Time Team 1   Team 2 Score 
Thursday M13 A 11-Aug 18:15 A4 SUNNY BEACH v A1 BENJAMIN TEAM  
Thursday M14 B 11-Aug 19:00 B2 EUROSPORT BEACH BALLERS v B6 HAL FORNAR0  
Thursday M15 A 11-Aug 19:45 A1 BENJAMIN TEAM  v A5 SAMURAI TEAM  
Thursday M16 B 11-Aug 20:30 B1  EXPORT LIONS   B5 BEACH BOYS  
                 
Friday M17 B 12-Aug 18:15 B3 GHARGHUR AFC v B6 HAL FORNARO  
Friday  M18 A 12-Aug 19:00 A3 NEW TEAM v A1 BENJAMIN TEAM  
Friday  M19 B 12-Aug 19:45 B2 EUROSPORT BEACH BALLERS v B4 GODFATHER HAMRUN  
Friday  M20 B 12-Aug 20:30 B1 EXPORT LIONS v B6 HAL FORNARO  
                 
Saturday M21 A 13-Aug 18:15 A4 SUNNY BEACH v A5 SAMURAI TEAM  
Saturday M22 B 13-Aug 19:00 B2 EUROSPORT BEACH BALLERS v B3 GHARGHUR AFC  
Saturday M23 B 13-Aug 19:45 B4 GODFTAHER HAMRUN v B5 BEACH BOYS  
Saturday M24 A 13-Aug 20:30 A2 DEMONS FC   A4 SUNNY BEACH   
Saturday M25 A 13-Aug 21:15 A5 SAMURAI TEAM v A3 NEW TEAM  
                 
QUARTER-F Match Group  Date  Time Team 1   Team 2 Score 
Friday M1 A 19-Aug 18:00 2nd Place Group A v 3rd Place Group B  
Friday M2 B 19-Aug 19:00 3 rd Group A v 2nd Place Group B  
Friday M3 A 19-Aug 20:00 Winner Group A v 4th Place Group B  
Friday M4 B 19-Aug 21:00 Winner Group B   4th Place Group A  
                 
SEMI – F Match Group  Date  Time Team 1   Team 2 Score 
Saturday M5 QF 3 20-Aug 20:00 Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 3  
Saturday M6 QF 4 20-Aug 21:00 Winner QF 2 v Winner QF 4  
                 
FINALS Match Group  Date  Time Team 1   Team 2 Score 
Sunday M7 3/4 Place M 21-Aug 17:00 Loser Game M31 v Loser Game M32  
Sunday Exhib Masters 21-Aug 18:00 Team 1   Team 2  
Sunday Charity MP 21-Aug 19:00 Team 1   Team 2  
Sunday Exhib GK’S 21-Aug 19:30 GK BATTLE      
Sunday L13 Final L 21-Aug 20:00 Winner L   Runner Up L  
Sunday M8 Final M 21-Aug 21:00 Winner Game M31 v Winner Game M32  
Sunday     21-Aug 22:00 Awards   Party Till Late!  

 





Leave a comment