Frankie Ellul wins SS Class 2

Tuesday, October 19, 2010, 9:53
Event No: 4    9-10 th OCTOBER 2010 Night Event Drag Race Results
Class Winners & Runners Up
       
       
SS 2 Class Winner 1st Place 94.Frankie Ellul
    2nd Place 70.Chris Borg
       
SM 2 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace
       
SM 3 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace
       
SM 4 Class Winner 1st Place 166.Christ Polidano
    2nd Place 207.Miguel Montebello
       
PS 4 Class Winner 1st Place 166.Chris Polidano
       
       
CA 2 Class Winner 1st Place 46.Paul Ciantar
       
CA 3 Class Winner 1st Place 46.Paul Ciantar
    2nd Place 163.Justin Muscat
       
CA 6 Class Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace
       
OP 1 Class Winner 1st Place 63.John Montebello
       
OP 2 Class Winner 1st Place 63.John Montebello
       
OP 6 Class Winner 1st Place 93.Alan Desira
       
       
D 6 Class Winner 1st Place 93.Dennis Desira
    2nd Place 223.Manty Bugeja
       
Cars H/Capp Class 1 Winner 1st Place 292.Albert Cassar
    2nd Place 414.Justin Bugeja
    3rd Place 110.Joe Muscat
       
Cars H/Capp Class 2 Winner 1st Place 22.Ronnie Busutill
    2nd Place 109.Paul Galea
       
Cars H/Capp Class 3 Winner 1st Place 88.Lawrence Mifsud
    2nd Place 297.Graham Calleja
       
M/Cycle Open Class Winner 1st Place 103.Simon Giordimaina
    2nd Place 326.Horace Gerada
       
M/Cycle SS 1 Class Winner 1st Place 103.Simon Giordimaina
       
       
       
Motorcycle Bracket Racing Results
       
9.00 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 125.Mario Attard
    2nd Place 472.Briegel Micallef
    3rd Place 167.Carmelo Ciantar
       
       
       
Bracket Racing Results
       
13.500 to 13.999 Winner 1st Place 287.Brian Scibberas
    2nd Place 292.Albert Cassar
       
13.000 to 13.499 Winner 1st Place 355.Charlo Falzon
    2nd Place 150.Jonathan Baldachino
    3rd Place 20.Mario Mifsud
       
12.500 to 12.999 Winner 1st Place 109.Paul Galea
       
12.000 to 12.499 Winner 1st Place 22.Ronnie Busutill
    2nd Place 241.Leo Abela
       
11.500 to 11.999 Winner 1st Place 104.Martin Scerri
    2nd Place 33.Mark Farrugia
    3rd Place 503.Joseph Spagnol
       
11.000 to 11.499 Winner 1st Place 23.Paul Pace
    2nd Place 94.Frankie Ellul
       
10.000 to 10.499 Winner 1st Place 316.Anton Baldachino
       
       
9.500 to 9.999 Winner 1st Place 200.Charles Camilleri
       
9.000 to 9.499 Winner 1st Place 306.Stephen Caruana
       

 





Leave a comment