Fixtures Hockey – MHA 2010/11

Wednesday, November 17, 2010, 22:00

Fixtures Hockey – MHA 2010/11

October 2010

SUN 10 SENIORS CHALLENGE CUP (GROUP A) 9:00 RABAT vs WHITE HART
               
SAT 16 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 15:00 QORMI  vs QORMI B
SAT 16 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 16:00 SLIEMA HS vs FLORIANA YS
SUN 17 SENIORS CHALLENGE CUP (GROUP A) 09:00 WHITE HART vs QORMI
SUN 17 SENIORS CHALLENGE CUP (GROUP B) 11:00 SLIEMA HS vs FLORIANA YS
               
SAT 23 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 15:00 FLORIANA YS vs QORMI
SAT 23 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 16:00 WHITE HART vs QORMI B
SUN 24 SENIORS CHALLENGE CUP 4TH S-FINALIST 9:00 2ND GROUP B vs 3RD GROUP A 
MON 25 UNDER 16 FRIENDLY 18:00 WHITE HART U17 vs AYLESBURY GIRLS U18
TUE 26 UNDER 16 FRIENDLY 18:00 SLIEMA HS U17 vs AYLESBURY GIRLS U18
WED 27 UNDER 16 FRIENDLY 18:30 MALTA U16 vs AYLESBURY GIRLS U18
               
SAT 30 UNDER 16 INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT 9:00   vs  
SUN 31 SENIORS CHALLENGE CUP SEMI FINAL (1) 09:00 4TH FINALIST WINNER vs WINNER GROUP A
SUN 31 SENIORS CHALLENGE CUP SEMI FINAL (2) 11:00 RUNNER UP GROUP A vs WINNER GROUP B
               
November 2010        
    CATEGORY COMPETITION TIME TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
SAT 6 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 15:00 QORMI  vs SLIEMA HS
SAT 6 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 16:00 FLORIANA YS vs WHITE HART
SUN 7 SENIORS CHALLENGE CUP 3RD PLACE 09:00 LOSER SFINAL 1 vs LOSER SFINAL 2
SUN 7 SENIORS CHALLENGE CUP FINAL 11:00 WINNERS SFINAL 1 vs WINNER SFINAL 2
MON 8 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 1 20:00   vs  
               
SAT 13 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 15:00 QORMI B vs SLIEMA HS
SAT 13 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 16:00 QORMI  vs WHITE HART
SUN 14 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 1 09:00 RABAT vs FLORIANA YS
SUN 14 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 1 11:00 WHITE HART vs QORMI
MON 15 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 1 20:00   vs  
               
SAT 20 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 15:00 SLIEMA HS vs WHITE HART
SAT 20 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 16:00 FLORIANA YS vs QORMI B
SUN 21 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 1 09:00 FLORIANA YS vs WHITE HART
SUN 21 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 1 11:00 SLIEMA HS vs RABAT
MON 22 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 1 20:00   vs  
               
SAT 27 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 15:00 FLORIANA YS vs SLIEMA HS
SAT 27 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 16:00 QORMI B vs QORMI 
SUN 28 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 1 09:00 QORMI vs RABAT
SUN 28 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 1 11:00 FLORIANA YS vs SLIEMA HS
MON 29 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 1 20:00   vs  
               
December 2010        
    CATEGORY COMPETITION TIME TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
SAT 4 UNDER 14 PRE SEASON – FESTIVAL 12:00      
SUN 5 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 1 9:00   vs  
SUN 5 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 1 11:00   vs  
               
SAT 11 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 12:00 QORMI  vs QORMI B
SAT 11 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 13:00 SLIEMA HS vs FLORIANA YS
SUN 12 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 1 09:00 SLIEMA HS vs QORMI
SUN 12 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 1 11:00 RABAT vs WHITE HART
MON 13 JUNIORS FRIENDSHIP FESTIVAL 9:00   vs  
               
SAT 18 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 15:00 QORMI B vs WHITE HART
SAT 18 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 16:00 QORMI  vs FLORIANA YS
SUN 19 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 1 09:00 WHITE HART vs SLIEMA HS
SUN 19 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 1 11:00 QORMI vs FLORIANA YS
               
January 2011        
    CATEGORY COMPETITION TIME TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
SAT 8 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 12:00 QORMI B vs SLIEMA HS
SAT 8 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 13:00 QORMI vs FLORIANA YS
SUN 9 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 2 9:00   vs  
SUN 9 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 2 11:00   vs  
               
SAT 15 UNDER 12 FESTIVAL – ROUND 1 15:00   vs  
SUN 16 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 2 09:00 QORMI vs WHITE HART
SUN 16 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 2 11:00 FLORIANA YS vs RABAT
MON 17 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 2 20:00   vs  
               
SAT 22 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 15:00 WHITE HART vs FLORIANA YS
SAT 22 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 16:00 SLIEMA HS vs QORMI 
SUN 23 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 2 9:00 RABAT vs SLIEMA HS
SUN 23 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 2 11:00 WHTE HART vs FLORIANA YS
MON 24 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 2 17:30   vs  
               
SAT 29 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 12:00 SLIEMA HS vs QORMI
SAT 29 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 1 13:00 FLORIANA YS vs QORMI B
SUN 30 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 2 09:00 SLIEMA HS vs FLORIANA YS
SUN 30 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 2 11:00 RABAT vs QORMI
MON 31 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 2 20:00   vs  
               
February 2011        
    CATEGORY COMPETITION TIME TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
SAT 5 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 15:00 WHITE HART vs QORMI 
SAT 5 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 16:00 SLIEMA HS vs QORMI B
SUN 6 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 2 09:00 WHITE HART vs RABAT
SUN 6 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 2 11:00 QORMI vs SLIEMA HS
MON 7 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 2 20:00   vs  
               
THU 10 JUNIORS SKILLS TEST 9:00   vs  
               
SAT 12 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 12:00 QORMI B vs QORMI
SAT 12 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 13:00 FLORIANA YS vs SLIEMA HS
SUN 13 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 2 09:00 FLORIANA YS vs QORMI
SUN 13 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 2 11:00 SLIEMA HS vs WHITE HART
               
SAT 19 UNDER 12 FESTIVAL – ROUND 2 15:00   vs  
SUN 20 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 3 9:00   vs  
SUN 20 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 3 11:00   vs  
               
SAT 26 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 15:00 QORMI B vs FLORIANA YS
SAT 26 UNDER 16 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 16:00 WHITE HART vs SLIEMA HS
SUN 27 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 3 09:00 RABAT vs FLORIANA YS
SUN 27 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 3 11:00 WHITE HART vs QORMI
MON 28 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 3 20:00   vs  
               
March 2011        
    CATEGORY COMPETITION TIME TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
SUN 6 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 3 09:00 FLORIANA YS vs WHITE HART
SUN 6 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 3 11:00 SLIEMA HS vs RABAT
               
SAT 12 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 12:00 FLORIANA YS vs QORMI
SAT 12 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 13:00 SLIEMA HS vs QORMI B
SUN 13 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 3 09:00 QORMI vs RABAT
SUN 13 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 3 11:00 FLORIANA YS vs SLIEMA HS
MON 14 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 3 20:00   vs  
               
SAT 19 UNDER 12 FESTIVAL – ROUND 3 15:00   vs  
MON 20 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 3 9:00   vs  
MON 20 9-A-SIDE LEAGUE – ROUND 3 11:00   vs  
               
SAT 26 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 12:00 QORMI B vs FLORIANA YS
SAT 26 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 2 13:00 QORMI vs SLIEMA HS
SUN 27 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 3 09:00 SLIEMA HS vs QORMI
SUN 27 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 3 11:00 RABAT vs WHITE HART
               
April 2011          
    CATEGORY COMPETITION TIME TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
SAT 2 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 3 12:00 QORMI  vs QORMI B
SAT 2 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 3 13:00 SLIEMA HS vs FLORIANA YS
SUN 3 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 3 09:00 WHITE HART vs SLIEMA HS
SUN 3 SENIORS NATIONAL LEAGUE – ROUND 3 11:00 QORMI vs FLORIANA YS
               
SAT 9 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 3 12:30 QORMI B vs SLIEMA HS
SAT 9 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 3 13:30 QORMI   vs FLORIANA YS
SUN 10 SENIORS KNOCK OUT ROUND 1  10:00 V vs W
               
SAT 16 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 3 12:30 FLORIANA YS vs QORMI B
SAT 16 UNDER 14 LEAGUE – ROUND 3 13:30 SLIEMA HS vs QORMI
SUN 17 SENIORS KNOCK OUT SEMI FINAL (1) 09:00 X vs Y
SUN 17 SENIORS KNOCK OUT SEMI FINAL (2) 11:00 Z vs WINNER ROUND 1
               
SAT 29 UNDER 12 FESTIVAL – ROUND 4 15:00   vs  
SUN 30 SENIORS KNOCK OUT FINAL 10:00 WINNER SEMI FINAL 1 vs WINNER SEMI FINAL 2
               
May 2011          
    CATEGORY COMPETITION TIME TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2
SAT 7 SENIORS SUPER CUP FINAL 18:00   vs  




Leave a comment